4th London Rhythmic Gymnastics Championship

Congratulations to all girls who competed in 4th London Championship.πŸ₯‡πŸ₯ˆπŸ₯‰πŸ’πŸ’πŸ’
Such a Great start to the year.Congratulations to each member of the team for the fantastic results.




Thais Guness & Lily Hughes

I am happy to announce AV CLub grant for 2019 to our Junior Gymnasts: Thais Guness and Lily Hughes.
Both of them will receive Β£250.00 each for 2019. Grant can be spent for AV camps, competitions fees or AV uniform.
Good luck girls, make club proud!!!

Canterbury Cup – November 2018

Well done to all A & V team: gymnasts, coaches and judges for performance at Canterbury Cup competition on 11.11.18.
A & V Rhythmic Club brought home – 7 Gold, 15 Silver and 11 Bronze medals.

Summer break

Dear Parents, gymnasts and coaches!
I wish you all the best for your summer vacation. May all the happiness in the world embrace you, let your fun be unlimited with friends and family.

Classes will resume:
Townley Grammar School – 7th September 2018
Mycenae House – 11th September 2018
Royal Arsenal – 13th September 2018
Canada Water – 13th September 2018

Internationa Summer Camp organised by Sport Academy of Irina Viner.

A & V team attended International Summer camp organised by Sport Academy of Irina Viner in Czech Republic.
5 gymnasts and Irina enjoyed new challenge, all girls worked very hard and got inspired by International Stars!
Vera Sesina β€” Honoured Master of Sports of Russia, repeated World Champion and European Champion in team classification and events. European Woman’s All-Around Champion of 2006, Judge of International Level
Marina Shpekht β€” Master of Sports of International Level, Member of the Russian Olympic Team at the Olympic Games in Beijing, Winner and Prizer of the World Cup Series from 2005 to 2009. (1-3 shifts), Judge of International Level

Butterfly cup 2018

Congratulations to A&V girls with great success in Butterfly cup on 15.07.2018

Atene – gold free
Anastasia Garkusha- gold free
Mila – gold free
Veronika – gold ball
Viktorija – gold clubs
Sabrina – silver free
Greta – silver free
Anastasia Stoyanova -silver free
Wendy – silver ball
Maya – bronze free
Aiste – bronze ball
A&V club is very proud of you!!
Big thank you to all coaches, judges, parents and Galina for great support and patience!!!

!