IX Trofeo Ritmadrid 26.05.19

Excellent performance by all gymnasts, who travelled to Madrid for competition.
1 Gold, 5 Silver and 6 Bronze medals. Well done to all, many thanks to Ritmadrid Club for inviting us.

London Squad selection

Congratulations to all A & V Girl, who have been selected to London Squad.
1st superb training with Silviya Miteva and Suzanne Haslam.

4th London Rhythmic Gymnastics Championship

Congratulations to all girls who competed in 4th London Championship.πŸ₯‡πŸ₯ˆπŸ₯‰πŸ’πŸ’πŸ’
Such a Great start to the year.Congratulations to each member of the team for the fantastic results.




Thais Guness & Lily Hughes

I am happy to announce AV CLub grant for 2019 to our Junior Gymnasts: Thais Guness and Lily Hughes.
Both of them will receive Β£250.00 each for 2019. Grant can be spent for AV camps, competitions fees or AV uniform.
Good luck girls, make club proud!!!

London Cup – 1st & 2nd December 2018

Amazing results from London Cup:
Thais 2nd in Ribbon, 3rd in Clubs and 2nd Overall in Junior A
+Special prize – Mis London Cup.
Lily – 1st in Ribbon and 1st in Clubs, Overall 1st in in Junior B
Elina – 1st in Ribbon (shared place with Lily) and 2nd in clubs, Overall 2nd in Junior B.
Lottie was competing in Junior B with girls of 3-4 level and won 3rd place in clubs + Special prize (brilliant work).
Martina – 3rd place in Rope and 4th in clubs – in Level B+ special prize -Tiara
Anastasia Kiseleva – 1st place, Hoop in Level C and special prize Toy.
2010 Level C
Atene – 1st place free,
Sabrina – 2nd place free
Rosa -2nd place free + Special prize Miss Dance + Tiara
2011 C
Greata – 1st place – special prize – Tiara
Miya – 1st place + special prize Miss Beauty
Nelly – 2nd place + special prize – toy
Jeeya – 2nd place + special prize
Anastasia G – 3rd place.

Canterbury Cup – November 2018

Well done to all A & V team: gymnasts, coaches and judges for performance at Canterbury Cup competition on 11.11.18.
A & V Rhythmic Club brought home – 7 Gold, 15 Silver and 11 Bronze medals.